Submissions closed

Meet Our Jury

Jury

Susan Alexander
Production Executive, Original Content, Scripted
Corus Entertainment

Tina Apostolopoulos
Sr. Production Executive, Original Programming, Unscripted and Features
Bell Media

Catie Asip
Assistant Director, Children's Programming
PBS Kids

Solange Attwood
EVP, International
Blue Ant Media Inc

Alexandre Avon
VP Global Distribution
ComediHA

Alison Barrat
SVP, Production & Development
Love Nature

Giuliana Benvenuto
Manager, Acquisitions, North America
Cineflix Rights

Lauren Bercovitch
Head of Production
Kelly & Kelly

Brenda Bisner
Chief Content Officer
Kidoodle.TV

Cara Bleskie
Senior Manager Development Nelvana Studio
Nelvana Ltd

Avril Blondelot
Head of Content Insight
Glance

Katie Brewer
Director of Production, Factual Entertainment and Events
BBC Studios

Sydney Bright
Director of Animation Development
Wattpad Webtoon Studios

Melissa Campbell
President
Contentum Consulting & Management

Vanessa Case
SVP Global Head of Unscripted Production, Vice Studios & Pulse Films
VICE Studios

Arianna Castoldi
Head of Doc Sales
Mediawan Rights

Wissam Chahine
Producer/Director, Head of Production
Orbit Productions, Orbit TV Network

Candice Chambers
VP, Franchise Management
9 Story Media Group

Julie Choi
Agent, Unscripted Talent & Content
Buchwald

Olimpia Ciribe
Director, Content Strategy & Acquisitions
Sony Pictures Television

Aubrey Clarke
Commissioning Executive | BBC Children’s 7+
BBC

Sidney Clifton
SVP of Animation and Mixed Media
The Jim Henson Company

Caroline Cochaux
Producer
Mediawan Animation

Sumi Connock
Creative Director of Formats
BBC Studios Distribution Limited

Mike Cosentino
President & Executive Producer

Simon Cox
EVP Content & Acquisitions
Banijay Rights

Gregory Crompton
Producer
Artaban Productions

Alice Curie
Acquisitions & Co-Productions Coordinator - Kids EMEA
Warner Bros. Discovery France

Alexa De la Cruz
Manager of Content Strategy & Acquisition
Sony Pictures Television

Julien Degroote
EVP, Head of Content Development
TF1

Connie Dercho
Executive Producer
Holiday United Group Entertainment

Delphine Dumont
Chief Commercial Officer
Banijay Kids and Family

Kelsey Espensen
Director of Unscripted Development
marblemedia

Beth Fraikorn
Executive Producer
Transform Films

Zara Frankel
Senior Director, Programming & Development
PBS

Sioned Geraint
Content Commissioner - Children and Learners
S4C

Frank Gerdes
Head of Culture
ServusTV

Dominic Girard
Executive Producer
Pacific Content (Rogers Media)

Dan Goldsack
EVP of Development
Magical Elves Productions

Alfred Gomez
Director, Programming and Development
Blind Nil

Gwenllian Gravelle
Head of Scripted
S4C International

Helen Greatorex
Head of Format Acquisitions
Banijay Group

Manny Groneveldt
Director & Executive Producer, Entertainment Production and DEI Content
Bell Media

Phil Gurin
President & CEO
The Gurin Company

Thorsten Haas
Head of Strategic Development Entertainment
ZDF Zweites Deutsches Fernsehen

Jonas Kryger Hansen
Head of Strategy Children
DR TV/Danish Broadcasting Corporation

Sara Hansen
Formats Activity Manager
All3Media

Paul Heaney
CEO
BossaNova Media

Rodrigo Herrera Ibarguengoytia
Senior Scripted Acquisition and Co-Production Manager
Red Arrow Studios International GmbH

Kirsten Hurd
Executive Producer
TVOKids

Niam Itani
Acquisitions Manager, TRT World
TRT World

Andrew Johnson
Executive Producer
Melki Films Inc

Gwen Jones McCauley
Director, Global Distribution
CBC Canadian Broadcasting Corporation

Audrey Kamga
Sales Manager
ARTE France

Elizabeth Kantor
Senior Development Producer
Cineflix Productions Inc.

Joana Klaus
Kids Content Coordinator
Globo Comunicacao E Participacoes S/S

Sylvia Kocman
Manager, Distribution
Attraction Distribution

Navi Lamba
Head of Development
BBC

Su Lei
Director
SMG DOCUCHINA

Jennifer Liang
VP, Acquisitions
Topic

Amanda Lloyd
Former HBO Max, Manager of Drama Originals
Warner Bros. Discovery

Myriam
Lopez-Otazu

GVP Content EMEA
Warner Bros. Discovery Spain

Laura Luckenbaugh
Former Director, International Programming and Development, AMC Networks
AMC Networks

Mohan Mandali
VP of Development and Production
Fabel Entertainment

Ari Mark
Co-Founder
Ample Entertainment

Jenn Mason
Marketing & Communications Executive

Kathleen Meek
Manager, Original Content, Scripted & Factual
Corus Entertainment Inc

Gary Milne
Head of Content Development
Banijay Kids and Family

Tom Misselbrook
SVP, Scripted Sales and Development
Cineflix Rights

Sandra Murphy
VP Content Sales & Co-Productions
BBC Studios Canada Limited

Tim Mutimer
CEO, Rights
Cineflix Rights

Selina Nederhand
SVP and Co-Networks Head of Content Strategy
Sony Pictures Television

Malin Nevander
Head of Development
SVT Swedish Television

Debbie Pacheco
Senior Producer
Antica Productions

Dea Perez
Senior Manager Content Acquisitions
Topic

Silvia Perez Chavarria
General Director of Media and Audiovisual Content Analysis
Instituto Federal de Telecomunicaciones

Patrick Phelan
Director of World Sales
Leonine Studios

Christian Poccard
VP of Programmes & Acquisitions
Eurochannel Inc

Miroslav Radojevic
Sales Director (MENA, Africa)
Global Telif Haklari Yapimcilik TIC. A.S (Global Agency)

Katrina Ray
Acquisitions Manager
ABC (Australian Broadcasting Corporation)

Elen Rhys
Commissioner
S4C

Juno Rinaldi
Actor/Writer
Short Straw Productions

Lanita Ririnui
Executive Director
Nga Aho Whakaari Māori In Screen

Monica Rodman
EVP, Alternative Development
Universal Television Alternative Studio

Chris Rose
VP Production & Development Kids & Family
Nickelodeon UK

Carlotta Rossi Spencer
Head, Branded Content Business Development
Banijay Rights

Khaled Sabbour
Founder & President
East Liberty Entertainment

Maggie Salas Amaro
Director Canela Kids
Canela Media

Kate Sanagan
Head of Sales and Distribution
Sinking Ship Entertainment

Shaleen Sangha
VP Content, Kids & Family
Boat Rocker

Stefania Scarfo
Head of Content Strategy, Paramount+ Canada
Paramount

Nathan Schram
Vice President, Development
Nickelodeon Animation Studios

Carolina Sefair
CEO
Metro Television

Ellen Solberg
Director of Content
Sandbox Kids

Nick Solowski
Senior Director, International Sales and Acquisitions
Blue Ant Media Inc

Anke Stoll
VP, Acquisitions and Co-productions
Keshet International

Marianne Styger
Director
Cineplex Entertainment

Carlene Tan
Director, Original Productions & Development, Kids (apac)
Warner Bros. Discovery

Elisabeth Tangen
Executive Producer, International Co-production
NRK Drama

Claire Tonkin
Head of Drama
CJZ

Elizabeth Trojian
Chief Creative Officer
yap films Inc

Geoff Turner
Senior Producer
CBC

Monica Valdes
Director, Programming & Development
Warner Bros. Discovery

Zane Valeniece
Head of Acquisitions
Latvian Television

Andrea Varsany
Associate Producer
Antica Productions

Amanda Vaughan
Production Executive, Corus Kids
Corus Entertainment Inc

Elizabeth Waybright Taylor
VP, Development
Disney Television Animation

Llinos Wynne
Head of Factual and Documentaries
S4C

Fabrizio Zappi
Head of Documentaries
RAI Radiotelevisione Italiana

Michele Zatta
Senior Manager
Rai Fiction

Cyle Zezo
VP, Alternative and Digital Programming
The CW Television Network